Halloween deals on refurbished iPhones until 1 November. Pick a pumpkin for a free treat.
Nokia 2660 Flip Black
12-month warranty
Nokia

Nokia 2660 Flip

100% original parts · nothing replaced

€69.99

Klarna.Or 3 payments of €23.33 with Klarna.

Colour: Black
Condition: NewWhat do the grades mean?
New

Brand new and unused, in original packaging.

Free delivery over €100.00 (otherwise €4.99) · 2-3 working days
Click & collect · Free from Bray, Ballina, Sligo
  • 12-month warrantyRepairs or replacement, on us
  • UnlockedWorks on every Irish network
  • Free 15-day returnsChange your mind? Send it back
  • Fast deliveryOr collect in store
Highlights

Why you’ll love it.

Display2.8" QVGA (240x320) primary + 1.77" QQVGA secondary external display
ChipUnisoc T107
Rear camera0.3 MP with LED flash
Battery1450 mAh removable Li-Ion
The Fone4U promise

Bought with confidence.

100%
Original parts

Screen, battery, cameras and every part are the phone’s own. If a part ever needs replacing, we only fit a genuine one, so no “Unknown Part” message.

12months
Warranty on this phone

If anything goes wrong that isn’t accidental damage, we repair or replace it. Bring it to any of our stores.

3Irish stores
Real shops, real people

Bray, Ballina and Sligo. Collect, get help setting up, or bring it in for a repair.

15days
Free returns

Changed your mind? Send it back or drop it into a store within 15 days for a full refund.

About this phone

Product details

The Nokia 2660 is a brand new, simple and dependable mobile phone, built for calls, texts and long battery life. Its compact flip design and dual display keep you connected without distraction. A reliable choice for anyone who wants an easy, no-fuss phone or a trusted second device.

Nokia 2660 design and dual display

Open the flip and you find a 2.8-inch QVGA display for calls, messages and the FM radio. A smaller 1.77-inch external display lets you check the time and caller ID without opening the phone. At 123 g and available in Black, Blue, Red, Pop Pink or Lush Green, it sits easily in any pocket.

Performance, camera and battery life

Inside, the Unisoc T107 chip runs the Nokia Series 30+ operating system for fast, simple navigation. A 0.3 MP rear camera with LED flash captures quick snapshots, while the 1450 mAh removable battery is built for long standby and talk time. Bluetooth 4.2, a 3.5mm headphone jack and Micro USB charging cover the everyday essentials, though there is no Wi-Fi or NFC.

Key features

  • Dual display a 2.8-inch main screen plus a 1.77-inch external display for quick checks.
  • Long battery life 1450 mAh removable Li-Ion battery for extended use between charges.
  • 4G connectivity 4G LTE, Bluetooth 4.2 and FM radio keep you in touch.
  • Dual Nano-SIM manage two numbers in one handset.
  • Expandable storage 128 MB internal storage plus microSD support up to 32 GB.
  • Compact build 108 mm x 55 mm x 18.9 mm folded and just 123 g.

Why buy it from Fone4U

Every Nokia 2660 from Fone4U comes brand new with a 24-month warranty and a 15-day return window. Buy online with delivery across Ireland, or collect in store at our shops in Bray, Ballina or Sligo. Pay by card, Klarna or Humm, whichever suits you best.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Nokia 2660 brand new?

Yes, this is a brand new Nokia 2660, not refurbished or pre-owned.

Does the Nokia 2660 support 4G and dual SIM?

Yes, it supports 4G LTE and has dual Nano-SIM slots, so you can use two numbers at once.

What warranty comes with this phone?

It comes with a 24-month warranty and a 15-day return period.

Can I collect my order in store?

Yes, you can buy online and collect in store at our Bray, Ballina or Sligo locations, or choose delivery across Ireland.

Good to know
Delivery & collectionDelivery or collect in store
  • An Post tracked — 2-3 working days. €4.99, free over €100.00
  • An Post Express — 1-2 Working days. €9.99, any order
  • Collect in Store — 1 Working Days. Free
  • Click and collect — free from Bray, Ballina, Sligo.

Prices include VAT.

12-month warrantyRepair or replacement, on us

This Nokia 2660 Flip comes with a 12-month warranty. If something goes wrong that isn’t accidental damage or liquid, bring it to any of our stores or contact us and we’ll repair or replace it.

15-day returnsFull refund, no hassle

Changed your mind? Return it within 15 days for a full refund. Bring it to any of our stores or send it back to us.

Technical specifications

The details.

Display
2.8" QVGA (240x320) primary + 1.77" QQVGA secondary external display
Chip
Unisoc T107
Rear camera
0.3 MP with LED flash
Battery
1450 mAh removable Li-Ion
Storage
128 MB internal, 48 MB RAM, microSD up to 32 GB
Operating system
Nokia Series 30+ (S30+)
Connectivity
4G LTE, Bluetooth 4.2, 3.5mm headphone jack, Micro USB (USB 2.0), FM radio; no Wi-Fi, no NFC
SIM
Dual Nano-SIM (single-SIM variant exists in some markets)
Dimensions
108 mm (H) x 55 mm (W) x 18.9 mm (D), folded
Weight
123 g
Release year
2022 (announced/launched July 2022)
Colours
Black, Blue, Red, Pop Pink, Lush Green
Shop reviews4.9★★★★★

592 reviews on Google

Read all reviews
★★★★★
Great service 100%get the job done always been here with repairs and buying the phones Highly Recommnded
austin kearns · 1 month ago
★★★★★
Great service.got me back on track again. Thank you. Highly recommended
Pat Reilly · 1 month ago
★★★★★
Great service Very Pleased with everything Highly Recommended
Kathleen Holmes · 2 months ago
You might also like

More to explore.

Nokia 2660 Flip€69.99
Our shops

Visit us in store.

Try any phone in person, get a repair while you wait, trade in your old phone or collect your online order the same day.

See all stores →
Chat with us